Secret CIty 5K for Haiti 2019

Default Division

Age Group Results

April 13, 2019


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Lariviere                                           158   24        1        18:38.0

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenny Christmas                   CNS Y-12               19   32        9        22:08.0

Youth - Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Seth Dunn                                                31   17       62        30:28.9
       2    Eli Owings                        Kingston First Bapt   103   11       73        32:01.7

Youth - Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Corbett                                            22   14       14        23:00.5
       2    Skylar Brown                      Kingston First Bapt    13   12       45        28:15.3
       3    Elaena Smith                                            131   12       50        28:39.9
       4    Estrella Perez-Rodniguez                                109   11       52        29:22.3
       5    Ella Gruzalski                                           49   11       64        30:59.3
       6    Hannah Treece                                           138   15       81        33:26.8
       7    Mia Harris                                               56   11       88        34:57.2

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Travis Wilson                     CNS Y-12              148   28        2        19:13.3
       2    Joshua Melton                     CNS Y-12               95   26        6        21:06.1
       3    Nabeel Jaser                                             65   29       16        23:31.8
       4    Harrison Smith                    CNS Y-12              132   23       21        24:28.8
       5    Zachary Ryans                     CNS Y-12              123   27       28        25:49.0
       6    Kevin Palombi                                           105   28       33        26:38.0
       7    Tucker Fritz                      CNS Y-12               42   28       46        28:22.1
       8    William Smith                     CNS Y-12               26   26       48        28:29.1
       9    Dallas Moser                      CNS Y-12               99   23       60        30:18.5
      10    David Devinney                    CNS Y-12               29   26       78        33:02.8
      11    William Halsey                                           51   26       84        33:43.9
      12    Kevin Frey                        CNS Y-12               41   29       86        34:03.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amber Kramer                      CNS Y-12               74   29       15        23:17.0
       2    Courtney Norman                                         154   25       37        27:23.1
       3    Breanna Folk                                             39   28       38        27:29.2
       4    Meredith Manning                  CNS Y-12               89   26       47        28:25.8
       5    Francesca Mallett                 CNS Y-12               87   25       67        31:04.0
       6    Emma Rester                                             116   26       79        33:07.9
       7    Andrea Sams                       Kingston First Bapt   124   29       80        33:08.4
       8    Amber McCarthy                    CNS Y-12               91   25       83        33:36.5
       9    Emily Munsey                      Kingston First Bapt   100   27       90        35:49.0
      10    Sarah MacOmber                                           86   26       99        36:49.3
      11    Megan Witzel                                            149   20      101        37:41.4
      12    Christi Bowling                                          11   27      110        38:46.2
      13    Madeline Sams                     Kingston First Bapt   125   23      113        39:50.2
      14    Kaylyn Hayes                      Kingston First Bapt    59   29      118        42:20.9

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Price                                             112   31        3        20:02.0
       2    Thomas Collier                    CNS Y-12               20   33        8        21:54.8
       3    Ryan Hay                          CNS Y-12               58   36       10        22:20.0
       4    Christopher Altman                CNS Y-12                3   34       11        22:40.8
       5    Carlos Juarez                     CNS Y-12               68   35       13        22:49.6
       6    Gavin Thomasson                   CNS Y-12              135   39       20        24:09.0
       7    Brent Gallagher                   CNS Y-12              159   35       24        25:20.0
       8    Russell Ragghianti                CNS Y-12              114   30       27        25:42.5
       9    Benjamin Smith                    CNS Y-12              129   32       31        26:30.2
      10    Tony Grappin                      CNS Y-12              152   36       35        26:53.8
      11    Kyle Mack                                                85   33       53        29:42.4
      12    Daniel Lawson                     CNS Y-12               79   37       59        30:17.1
      13    Faheemuddin Ahmed                 CNS Y-12                2   31       68        31:31.2
      14    Joshua Schwartz                   CNS Y-12              126   31       75        32:23.4
      15    Robert Harris                     CNS Y-12               57   36       89        34:57.4
      16    Justin King                       CNS Y-12               73   36      124        45:27.5
      17    Dale Goodin                                             155   33      133        53:40.2

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Fairbanks                   CNS Y-12               38   32       25        25:28.2
       2    Andrea Orton                                            101   34       32        26:31.7
       3    Bilqis Amatus-Salaam                                      4   33       41        27:40.7
       4    Heather Pridemore                 CNS Y-12              113   37       43        28:04.1
       5    Sara Haque                        CNS Y-12               52   32       55        29:58.3
       6    Sara Keiser-Mindrup                                      71   37       76        32:47.3
       7    Casey Carrigan                                           16   37       77        32:47.4
       8    Amanda Owings                     Kingston First Bapt   102   38       85        33:55.7
       9    Cara Beverly                      Kingston First Bapt     8   31       87        34:27.0
      10    Kayce Scott                                             127   36       92        36:07.4
      11    Elizabeth Mack                                           84   32       93        36:13.1
      12    Rebecca Juneau                                           69   36       94        36:37.7
      13    Rachel Wright                                           151   33      104        37:58.6
      14    Stephanie Johnson                 Kingston First Bapt    67   38      131        51:32.6
      15    Sandra Swafford                   Kingston First Bapt   134   31      134        53:40.3

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Slaybaugh                 CNS Y-12              128   41        7        21:19.8
       2    Chris Miles                                              97   40       18        23:47.7
       3    Jay Owings                        Kingston First Bapt   104   41       22        25:14.8
       4    Clay McAmis                       CNS Y-12               90   40       26        25:30.0
       5    Brian Andrews                     CNS Y-12                5   40       54        29:44.7
       6    Michael Ellis                     CNS Y-12               33   41       63        30:42.4
       7    Jacob Gruzalski                                          50   44       65        30:59.8
       8    William Dunn                                             32   49       66        31:03.1
       9    Ryan Johnson                      CNS Y-12               66   40       82        33:33.3
      10    Robert Landis                     CNS Y-12               76   41      100        36:58.0
      11    John Evans                        CNS Y-12               36   47      111        39:38.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Williams                 CNS Y-12              146   41       29        25:50.4
       2    Jay Everett                       CNS Y-12               37   46       36        27:17.3
       3    Holly Frederick                                          40   43       39        27:30.3
       4    Uvalde Mendez                     CNS Y-12               96   42       57        30:06.9
       5    Kimberly Coward                                         160   47       58        30:10.0
       6    Rebecca Turpin                    Kingston First Bapt   141   40       61        30:19.3
       7    Nancy Engle                                              34   49      102        37:43.9
       8    Wendy Patterson                   Kingston First Bapt   106   45      106        38:18.1
       9    Erin Rood                         CNS Y-12              121   41      107        38:30.3
      10    Pamela Moor                       CNS Y-12               98   40      108        38:30.4
      11    Maretta Tidwell                                         136   43      116        41:00.6
      12    Leslie Daugherty                  CNS Y-12               28   41      117        41:00.7
      13    Kim Carpenter                                            15   42      121        43:47.6
      14    Sharonda Glass                    CNS Y-12               46   42      129        50:48.4
      15    Terrie Ball                       Kingston First Bapt     7   47      139      1:04:16.8

Gr Masters - Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Latham                       CNS Y-12               78   52        4        20:20.0
       2    Sam Lariviere                                           157   55        5        20:24.0
       3    David Lett                                               80   53       19        23:53.6
       4    Steven Ripp                                             119   52       23        25:16.0
       5    Stephen Charles                   CNS Y-12               18   51       30        26:14.4
       6    Glenn Walters                     CNS Y-12              143   54       40        27:36.3
       7    Jeff Melson                       Kingston First Bapt    93   52       44        28:11.1
       8    Lee Robertson                                           120   57       98        36:40.3
       9    Chris George                      CNS Y-12               44   52      115        40:57.1

Gr Masters - Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maria Prado                                             111   56       34        26:43.5
       2    Janet Smith                                             153   58       42        27:57.6
       3    Susan Little                                             81   59       56        29:59.7
       4    Vicky Wallace                                           142   58       69        31:38.7
       5    Melissa Peplow                                          107   51       70        31:38.8
       6    Connie Smith                      CNS Y-12              130   56       71        31:47.4
       7    Stephanie Russell                 Kingston First Bapt   122   58       72        31:57.5
       8    Bonnie Angelo                                             6   52       74        32:08.4
       9    Susan Melson                      Kingston First Bapt    94   51       95        36:38.2
      10    Stacie Plazek                     Kingston First Bapt   110   54       96        36:38.8
      11    Corrine Lopez                     CNS Y-12               82   57      103        37:47.5
      12    Susan Treece                      CNS Y-12              139   50      112        39:39.8
      13    Paula George                                             45   53      114        40:55.8
      14    Susan Landa                       CNS Y-12               75   55      119        42:31.0
      15    Martha Kass                                              70   57      120        43:06.3
      16    Jamie Wright                      CNS Y-12              150   57      125        46:48.4
      17    Ann Manginelli                    Kingston First Bapt    88   54      126        49:06.8
      18    Sandy Compton                     Kingston First Bapt    21   54      127        50:08.3
      19    Angela Richardson                 Kingston First Bapt   117   54      128        50:45.5
      20    Pam Perdue                        Kingston First Bapt   108   57      135        54:08.4
      21    Claudia Bivens                    Kingston First Bapt     9   56      138      1:04:16.7

Sr Gr Masters - Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Bock                         CNS Y-12               10   61       12        22:42.3
       2    Kevin Corbett                     CNS Y-12               23   61       49        28:36.4
       3    Jerry Harp                        Kingston First Bapt    55   68      123        44:59.0

Sr Gr Masters - Female 60 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Martha B Trisler                  Roane State PTA Pro   140   65       51        29:10.1
       2    Rachel Hayes                      Kingston First Bapt    60   60       97        36:39.7
       3    Gail Hug                                                 62   66      105        38:02.1
       4    Sally Goade                                              47   60      109        38:44.1
       5    Gail Harp                         Kingston First Bapt    54   64      122        44:58.0
       6    Laverta Hardin                    CNS Y-12               53   61      130        50:50.2
       7    Kathy Renfro                      Kingston First Bapt   115   66      132        51:32.7
       8    Cynthia Eubanks                   CNS Y-12               35   64      136        55:47.6
       9    Kathy Hudson                      Kingston First Bapt    61   66      137      1:01:04.4

Veterans - Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Byrd                                                14   72       17        23:34.2

Veterans - Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gayla Cutler                                             25   71       91        35:58.9