Stomp Out Tobacco 5K 2019

Stomp; Out Tobacco 5K Results

March 02, 2019


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BROCK MULLINS                     KNOXVILLE  TN        1628   17        1        17:40.0

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BROOKE BRATTA                     KNOXVILLE  TN        1586   38        6        22:07.0

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TIMOTHY RUTHERFORD                KNOXVILLE  TN        1644   56        3        20:43.0

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SUSAN FISCOR                      OAK RIDGE  TN        1612   51       19        26:08.0

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TERRY CROWE                       KNOXVILLE  TN        1601   53        9        22:44.0

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    VICKY WALLACE                     OAK RIDGE  TN          99   58       34        31:22.0

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOANNE STICKLEY DOHN              LOUISVILLE  TN         37   63       51        39:45.0

Male 10 & under - Lil' Bits

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SOREN PATTERSON                   OAK RIDGE  TN        1636    5       61        47:31.0

Female 10 & under - Lil' Bits

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    STEPHANY JUAREZ                                         142   10       23        27:31.0
       2    ESTRELLA PEREZ RODRIGUEZ          OAK RIDGE  TN        1639   10       24        27:49.0
       3    KENDRA HURT                       OAK RIDGE  TN         150   9        27        28:08.0
       4    ANNA BERVEN                       OAK RIDGE  TN        1560   10       37        32:30.0
       5    KINDRED PATTERSON                 OAK RIDGE  TN        1635    7       41        36:24.0
       6    RUBY HILL                         OAK RIDGE  TN        1618   10       45        37:51.0
       7    YASMINE FULTZ                     OAK RIDGE  TN         138   9        46        37:59.0
       8    MAYA REYES                        OAK RIDGE  TN         141   9        47        38:20.0
       9    WILLOW TILLEY                     OAK RIDGE  TN          73   10       49        38:43.0
      10    KARLA REYES                       OAK RIDGE  TN         140   10       54        40:38.0
      11    ELIZABETH READ                    OAK RIDGE  TN        1640   10       58        44:20.0

Male 11 to 14 - Juniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JACOB BERVEN                      OAK RIDGE  TN        1561   14        2        20:37.0
       2    DAVID WILSON                      OAK RIDGE  TN         135   13        4        21:43.0
       3    MATTHEW BELT                      OAK RIDGE  TN        1441   12        5        21:55.0
       4    JOSHUA BELT                       OAK RIDGE  TN        1390   12        7        22:17.0
       5    AARON FISCOR                      OAK RIDGE  TN        1611   12       12        23:30.0
       6    DALLAS FRENDT                     OAK RIDGE  TN        1613   12       13        24:02.0
       7    JR ADAMS                          OAK RIDGE  TN        1021   13       14        25:00.0
       8    WESLEY ALIG                       OAK RIDGE  TN        1145   13       25        27:56.0
       9    BEN BIVENS                        OAK RIDGE  TN        1570   13       29        28:20.0
      10    ELIJAH SELLERS                    OAK RIDGE  TN        1647   11       60        45:21.0

Female 11 to 14 - Juniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    IMELIA MARKUS-BROCK               OAKRIDGE  TN         1622   13       15        25:02.0
       2    MARIA SANGREY                     OAK RIDGE  TN        1645   13       22        26:59.0
       3    FABIOLA CABRERA                   OAK RIDGE  TN         139   11       26        28:03.0
       4    SARAH PEPLOW                      OAK RIDGE  TN        1638   13       31        29:30.0
       5    EDIE WESTON                       OAK RIDGE  TN         123   12       32        29:43.0
       6    HEIDI WAYLAND                     OAK RIDGE  TN         112   11       33        29:52.0
       7    OLIVIA LAND                       OAK RIDGE  TN        1620   13       43        37:09.0
       8    NATALIE MOORE                     OAK RIDGE  TN        1627   11       44        37:40.0
       9    CRYSTAL SCOTT                     OAK RIDGE  TN        1646   11       62        48:45.0

Male 15 to 19 - Seniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DANIEL JOY                        OAK RIDGE  TN        1619   16       18        26:07.0

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TOMMY STINES                      KNOXVILLE  TN         145   27       36        31:45.0

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BECCA STINES                      POWELL  TN             43   25       11        23:17.0
       2    MEGAN BRUCE                       OAK RIDGE  TN        1587   22       17        25:39.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JEREMY PATTERSON                  OAK RIDGE  TN        1634   37       57        43:31.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SALLY YEAGH                       OAK RIDGE  TN         147   37       10        23:01.0
       2    KATIE BOLLING                     KNOXVILLE  TN        1571   33       20        26:24.0
       3    DANIELLE BERGUM                   KNOXVILLE  TN        1443   33       28        28:17.0
       4    SAMANTHA BERVEN                   OAK RIDGE  TN        1564   33       39        33:00.0
       5    SARAH YEAGH                       OAK RIDGE  TN         143   37       48        38:40.0
       6    JESSICA HILL                      OAK RIDGE  TN         148   35       52        40:09.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GEORGE WILSON                     OAK RIDGE  TN         136   49       21        26:27.0
       2    JEFF FRENDT                       OAK RIDGE  TN        1614   45       30        28:38.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SARJA HURT                        OAK RIDGE  TN         149   45        8        22:23.0
       2    ANGELA PATTERSON                  OAK RIDGE  TN        1633   40       42        36:25.0
       3    SHERRIE FAIRCHILD-KEYES           OAK RIDGE  TN        1609   47       53        40:09.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MIKE MURPHY                       OAK RIDGE  TN        1629   56       16        25:18.0
       2    STEVEN READ                       OAK RIDGE  TN        1641   52       59        44:21.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MELISSA PEPLOW                    OAK RIDGE  TN        1637   51       35        31:22.0
       2    DENI MIGUN                        KNOXVILLE  TN        1623   58       38        32:43.0
       3    SUZANNE PARKER                    MARYVILLE  TN        1632   55       40        33:12.0
       4    TERRY GONZALEZ                    OAK RIDGE  TN        1615   57       55        40:39.0

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GARY GRIMAC                       LOUISVILLE  TN       1617   62       50        38:45.0
       2    CHIPPER STICKLEY                  EARLY BRANCH  SC      151   68       56        41:15.0

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LORI THUMLER                      KNOXVILLE  TN          46   60       63        48:46.0