Norris Dam Challenge 2019

Default Division

Age Group Results

January 12, 2019


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Rayder                Collierville  TN       32   19        1        40:26.6

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Palko                       Nashville  TN          11   57       11        56:54.7

Youth - Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Rayder                Collierville  TN       32   19        1        40:26.6
       2    David Tullock                     Cleveland  TN         108   19        4        50:30.6
       3    Jonathan Dean                     Knoxville  TN         129   19       16      1:01:57.0
       4    Shaz Dalton                       Burlison  TN          119   8        21      1:04:38.6

Youth - Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marissa Walker                    Morrison  TN           14   12       33      1:12:42.4
       2    Chloe Kirk                        Oak Ridge  TN          75   13       39      1:16:19.9

Open - Male 20 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Nelius                       Tullahoma  TN          96   23        2        42:56.4
       2    Sam Payne                         Portland  TN           68   20        3        47:48.4
       3    Daniel Dalton                     Burlison  TN          120   37       20      1:04:29.0
       4    Connor Hester                     Norris  TN             56   21       32      1:12:41.3
       5    Jeff McClain                      Knoxville  TN          44   38       46      1:22:07.0

Open - Female 20 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brooke Bratta                     Knoxville  TN          51   38       19      1:04:18.4
       2    Lauren Clowers                    Oliver Springs  TN     89   34       22      1:04:40.4
       3    Emily Michaud                     Knoxville  TN          90   30       27      1:08:29.9
       4    Cassandra Hughes                  Auburntown  TN        100   34       41      1:18:14.6
       5    Sheena Morris                     Deer Lodge  TN         92   33       44      1:19:52.2
       6    Desiree Williams                  Knoxville  TN          23   35       45      1:22:02.5
       7    Sarah Walker                      Morrison  TN           16   33       49      1:28:30.2
       8    Jenny Buchanan                    Chattanooga  TN        62   31       57      2:01:00.0

Masters - Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Will Runion                       Limestone  TN         116   49        8        53:57.1
       2    David Kyle                        Cleveland  TN         110   47       10        55:42.7
       3    Kelly Mahoney                     Cookeville  TN        117   49       12        58:04.2
       4    Brian Engelstad                   Knoxville  TN          58   41       14        59:17.5
       5    Paul Walker                       Morrison  TN            4   45       17      1:03:05.0
       6    Danny Ferrell                     Maynardville  TN       60   44       31      1:12:32.0
       7    Brandon Wray                      Knoxville  TN         121   42       36      1:14:20.7

Masters - Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Hazlett                      Gray  TN              125   41       13        58:57.8
       2    Jonelle Summitt                   Franklin  TN           78   43       26      1:08:16.6
       3    Hannah Gump                       Knoxville  TN          85   40       29      1:09:09.9
       4    Rachel Kirk                       Oak Ridge  TN          77   49       40      1:16:44.1

Gr Masters - Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brent Bueche                      Maryville  TN         130   57        7        53:41.9
       2    Timothy Rutherford                Knoxville  TN          47   55        9        55:38.2
       3    Terry Quillen                     Tullahoma  TN         102   56       23      1:06:20.4
       4    Tom Palko                         Nashville  TN          12   57       30      1:12:22.9
       5    Daniel Walker                     Knoxville  TN          54   58       42      1:18:18.4
       6    David Rutledge                    Talbott  TN            83   54       48      1:25:28.2
       7    Andy Nelius                       Tullahoma  TN          94   56       56      1:46:34.0

Gr Masters - Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Palko                       Nashville  TN          11   57       11        56:54.7
       2    Marsha Morton                     Lafollette  TN        107   52       18      1:03:25.3
       3    Tamra Smith                       Shelbyville  TN        45   58       25      1:08:15.4
       4    Sharon Nelius                     Tullahoma  TN          95   52       50      1:31:02.0
       5    Twila Willoughby                  Rockford  TN          103   55       60      2:26:47.0

Sr Gr Masters - Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Stracener                    Soddy Daisy  TN        63   62        5        52:55.0
       2    Danny Crossett                    Jackson  TN           106   63        6        53:37.5
       3    Paul Vondohlen                    Ashland City  TN       13   66       28      1:08:43.1
       4    Alex Leithner                     Nashville  TN         105   60       35      1:13:46.0
       5    Jack Sexton                       Robbins  TN            22   68       37      1:14:37.9
       6    Guy Giles                         Knoxville  TN          74   67       52      1:36:00.0
       7    David Hajdik                      Cookeville             98   62       53      1:36:01.0
       8    John Payne                        Portland  TN          101   66       54      1:39:12.0

Sr Gr Masters - Female 60 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vickie Spickard                   Nashville  TN         109   61       15      1:00:25.3
       2    Leann Adkins                      Jacksboro  TN          91   65       51      1:34:07.0
       3    Diane Taylor                      Nashville  TN         104   62       59      2:26:47.0

Veterans - Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Byrd                         Clinton  TN            80   71       24      1:07:27.9
       2    Charles Blair                     Fayetteville  TN       17   71       34      1:13:09.2
       3    Larry Nelson                      Hixson  TN            118   74       43      1:19:40.6
       4    Frank Bushakra                    Knoxville  TN          64   70       47      1:22:18.2

Veterans - Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Tedesco                     Jonesborough  TN       65   70       38      1:14:44.8
       2    Doris Brown                       Cookeville             97   70       55      1:44:12.0
       3    Janet Lowe                        Cookeville  TN         93   75       58      2:15:20.0