Schools on the Run 5K 2018

Default Division

Age Group Results

March 03, 2018


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    STEVEN CHAVEZ                     Oak Ridge  TN          47   13        1        22:59.3

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    REBECCA THERRIEN                  Oak Ridge  TN          19   24        5        24:01.3

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    WILLIAM HODGE                     Oak Ridge  TN          73   45        8        24:24.0

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    NICHOLE OVENS                     Oak Ridge  TN          52   45       18        28:47.4

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MIKE MURPHY                       Oak Ridge  TN          81   55        9        25:19.4

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ATRESS MCBEE                      Clinton  TN            10   55       26        30:14.9

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GARY GRIMAC                       Knoxville  TN          34   61       31        31:37.0

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JOANNE STICKLEY-DOHN              Knoxville  TN          33   62       43        35:24.3

Male 10 & under - Lil' Bits

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BEN GREEAR                        Oak Ridge  TN          14    8       12        26:07.6
       2    DYLAN HODGE                       Oak Ridge  TN          72   10       44        35:41.2
       3    EVERETT JONES                     Oak Ridge  TN          15   10       46        36:09.2
       4    JACKSON HENSON                    Oak Ridge  TN          68    6       48        37:06.4
       5    WYATT LANEY                       Oak Ridge  TN          21    8       55        39:47.6
       6    MAURICIO LOZADO-CABRERA           Oak Ridge  TN          78    8       69        49:49.3

Female 10 & under - Lil' Bits

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ESTRELLA PEREZ-RODRIGUEZ          Oak Ridge  TN          88    9       33        34:04.3
       2    STEPHANY JUAREZ                   Oak Ridge  TN          75    9       40        34:40.6
       3    FABIOLA LOZADO-CABRERA            Oak Ridge  TN          77   10       41        34:41.3
       4    RUBY HILL                         Oak Ridge  TN          69    9       59        40:19.6
       5    MADELIN PENDLEY                   Oak Ridge  TN          86   10       63        42:23.5
       6    ADRIANA JUAREZ                    Oak Ridge  TN          74    8       68        49:42.5
       7    ALICE MOWERY                      Oak Ridge  TN          80    9       71        50:45.2
       8    EMMALEIGH RICE                    Oak Ridge  TN          91   10       74        51:52.1

Male 11 to 14 - Juniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AARON FISCOR                      Oak Ridge  TN          46   11        2        23:20.8
       2    BEN BIRDWELL                      Oak Ridge  TN          37   13        3        23:44.5
       3    ADAM BLANCHARD                    Oak Ridge  TN          27   13        4        23:50.8
       4    JOSEPH BLAIR                      Oak Ridge  TN          63   13       11        25:39.4
       5    SPENCER PENDLEY                   Oak Ridge  TN          87   12       14        27:16.2
       6    JOEY MONROE                       Oak Ridge  TN          35   14       16        28:32.0
       7    JACKSON JOHNSON                   Oak Ridge  TN          60   13       23        29:15.1
       8    IAN BAILEY                        Oak Ridge  TN          43   14       53        39:15.6
       9    DAVID PHILLIPS                    Oak Ridge  TN          89   12       57        40:07.2
      10    MATTHEW CESPELOS                  OAK RIDGE  TN          96   12       58        40:10.5

Female 11 to 14 - Juniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KRISTINE URBAN                    Oak Ridge  TN          51   14       19        28:50.7
       2    EDIE WESTON                       Oak Ridge  TN          93   11       25        30:10.3
       3    KAYLA ADCOCK                      Oak Ridge  TN          61   12       28        30:41.8
       4    EMMA CAGLEY                       Oak Ridge  TN          41   12       29        30:41.9
       5    AMELIA HODGE                      Oak Ridge  TN          70   12       30        31:09.1
       6    ANIYA FISHER                      Oak Ridge  TN          24   12       32        34:01.7
       7    AHNA WURM                         Oak Ridge  TN          26   12       39        34:37.8
       8    ROSITA CRUZ                       Oak Ridge  TN          48   11       42        35:21.1
       9    PYPER WATSON                      Oak Ridge  TN          22   11       47        36:47.6
      10    OLIVIA LAND                       Oak Ridge  TN          76   12       50        37:23.6
      11    IMELIA MARKUS-BROCK               Oak Ridge  TN          49   12       51        37:23.7
      12    ABBY GORMLEY                      Reserve  NM            38   11       52        37:27.0
      13    SYDNIE HILLMAN                    Oak Ridge  TN          13   14       70        50:36.0
      14    ANALIZ ESTREMERA                  Oak Ridge  TN          66   12       72        50:56.8
      15    GRACE STAGGS                      Oak Ridge  TN          92   11       73        51:01.9

Female 15 to 19 - Seniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LOLEITA CRUZ                      Oak Ridge  TN          50   17       34        34:13.5

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TOMMY STINES                      KNOXVILLE  TN          97   26       17        28:35.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JUSTIN YEASH                      Oak Ridge  TN          44   30        7        24:09.7
       2    TOM BOLLING                       Knoxville  TN           1   30       15        27:26.3

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SARAH YEASH                       Oak Ridge  TN          45   36        6        24:09.5
       2    KELLY MCGEE                       Knoxville  TN          25   33       13        26:42.2
       3    CHRISTINA ELLIOTT                 Oak Ridge  TN          39   34       22        29:00.4
       4    HEIDI OSTEEN                      Oak Ridge  TN          56   33       21        29:00.4
       5    KATIE BOLLING                     Knoxville  TN           2   32       24        29:54.2
       6    KETURAH EATON                     Oak Ridge  TN          16   36       38        34:35.3
       7    MEGAN WATSON                      Oak Ridge  TN          23   35       62        42:21.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BLAKE ANDERSON                    Oak Ridge  TN           3   49       10        25:34.2
       2    PETER BLAIR                       Oak Ridge  TN          64   45       64        42:48.8

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AMIE HODGE                        Oak Ridge  TN          71   45       36        34:28.8
       2    TRACEY BECKENDORF-EDOU            Oak Ridge  TN          12   47       37        34:32.7
       3    JACKIE LANEY                      Oak Ridge  TN          20   44       56        39:48.4
       4    SHERRIE FAIRCHILD-KEYES           Oak Ridge  TN          67   45       60        40:31.8
       5    AMANDA LEAMON                     Oak Ridge  TN          54   47       67        49:29.6

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KIRK BECKENDORF                   OAK RIDGE  TN          95   55       20        28:50.8

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAWN NIGH                         Oak Ridge  TN          84   55       27        30:20.1
       2    TERRY GONZALEZ                    Oak Ridge  TN          18   56       35        34:15.6
       3    DIANA WALKER                      Oak Ridge  TN          57   51       61        42:11.3
       4    LORI GUPTON                       Oak Ridge  TN          53   55       66        49:29.4
       5    MYLISSA BUTTRAM                   OAK RIDGE  TN         200   56       75        51:54.9

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHARLIE NEAL                      Knoxville  TN          82   63       65        42:53.7

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CAROL MILLER                      Harriman  TN           17   61       45        35:52.5
       2    SHERRY BATH                       Oak Ridge  TN          62   61       49        37:06.4
       3    LINDA NEAL                        Knoxville  TN          83   65       54        39:40.6