Norris Dam Challenge 2018

Default Division

Age Group Results

February 24, 2018


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Nelius                       Tullahoma  TN          81   22        1        42:40.3

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Palko                       Nashville  TN          75   56        8        56:22.9

Youth - Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Little                      Helenwood  TN          77   18        2        45:44.1
       2    Brice Rother                      Martin  TN             34   10       34      1:09:20.2

Youth - Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keilee Campbell                   Auburntown  TN         72   12       24      1:03:04.4
       2    Isabella Tanner                   Martin  TN             71   11       25      1:03:50.2
       3    Abby Hix                          Monroe  TN             32   13       43      1:16:29.9

Open - Male 20 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Nelius                       Tullahoma  TN          81   22        1        42:40.3
       2    Michael Morrell                   Knoxville  TENNESSE    36   35        3        49:35.3
       3    Brandon Coplen                    Dickson  TN            80   36        4        51:24.8
       4    Michael Grindstaff                Corryton  TN           25   36        6        54:12.0
       5    Myles Smith                       Ooltewah  TN           44   27       12        58:31.4
       6    Trinity Smith                     Oneida  TN             78   37       16        59:49.3
       7    Eddie Hoss                        Knoxville  TN          62   36       20      1:01:42.7
       8    William Spiller                   Knoxville  TN          48   20       21      1:01:56.0
       9    Kenneth Coker                     Dresden  TN             2   35       22      1:02:30.4
      10    Marcus Chambers                   Oneida  TN             70   21       23      1:02:56.7
      11    Ryan Funkhouser                   Maryville  TN          49   35       26      1:04:23.6
      12    Tom Bolling                       Knoxville  TN          57   30       47      1:27:19.7

Open - Female 20 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Holly Niznik                      Knoxville  TN          50   38       28      1:06:06.1
       2    Summer Russell                    Maryville  TN          61   39       32      1:08:39.2
       3    Cassandra Hughes                  Auburntown  TN         73   33       35      1:09:35.0
       4    Karoline Stache                   Knoxville  TN          53   28       37      1:11:45.4
       5    Sarah Arceneaux                   Andersonville  TN      55   33       46      1:26:58.7
       6    Katie Bolling                     Knoxville  TN          58   32       48      1:27:20.1
       7    Chenny Groberg                    Knoxville  TN          18   37       54      1:36:37.3

Masters - Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Will Runion                       Limestone  TN          28   48        7        54:58.5
       2    Eric Rassel                       Crossville  TN         45   47       10        56:33.8
       3    Todd Temple                       Clinton  TN             6   43       14        59:33.3
       4    Brian Engelstad                   Knoxville  TN          33   40       19      1:01:17.7
       5    Evan Sexton                       Powell  TN             82   47       36      1:10:10.0
       6    Theodore Biewer                   Oak Ridge  TN          56   45       38      1:12:42.4

Masters - Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Hazlett                      Gray  TN               54   40       17      1:00:03.4
       2    Ginger Pettitt                    Kingston  TN           19   46       53      1:36:36.0

Gr Masters - Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tonydee Davis                     Humboldt  TN           52   54        5        52:07.7
       2    Daniel Ash                        Knoxville  TN          60   52       11        57:18.6
       3    Tommy Kell                        Rock Island  TN        79   55       15        59:40.8
       4    Terry Walter                      Crossville  TN         46   56       27      1:04:39.4
       5    Arthur Ricker                     Greeneville  TN        67   59       30      1:07:57.2
       6    Jim Dunn                          Oak Ridge  TN          51   59       31      1:08:12.7
       7    Michael Kaiser                    Nashville  TN          76   53       33      1:08:54.5
       8    Tom Palko                         Nashville  TN          74   56       40      1:13:42.6

Gr Masters - Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Palko                       Nashville  TN          75   56        8        56:22.9
       2    Tamra Smith                       Shelbyville  TN        20   57       29      1:07:45.5
       3    Jennifer Moore                    Maryville  TN          59   56       42      1:14:29.2

Sr Gr Masters - Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danny Crossett                    Jackson  TN            66   62        9        56:32.7
       2    Bob Finch                         Lafollette  TN         14   65       13        59:32.2
       3    Jeff Stracener                    Soddy Daisy  TN        41   61       18      1:00:56.0
       4    David Hajdik                      Cookeville             68   61       41      1:14:10.0
       5    Michael Maney                     Oneida  TN             69   68       45      1:18:53.5
       6    Frank Bushakra                    Knoxville  TN           8   69       49      1:28:43.8
       7    Clint Jones                       Helenwood  TN          35   61       50      1:31:15.2

Sr Gr Masters - Female 60 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diane Taylor                      Nashville  TN          26   61       51      1:31:51.8
       2    Leann Adkins                      Jacksboro  TN           9   64       52      1:35:44.2

Veterans - Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Larry Nelson                      Hixson  TN             42   73       39      1:12:52.7
       2    Charles Blair                     Fayetteville  TN       39   70       44      1:17:23.9
       3    Jerry Tipton                      Corryton  TN           30   74       55      1:40:36.0

Veterans - Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Glenda Tetley                     Smyrna  TN             38   75       56      1:41:05.0