Stomp Out Tobacco 5k 2017

Default Division

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Price                       Oak Ridge  TN         401   29        1        21:24.9

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amanda Seal                       Knoxville  TN         389   40        4        25:09.9

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Hodge                     Oak Ridge  TN         378   41        2        24:20.6

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Glenda Bergener                   Oak Ridge  TN         396   43        7        26:56.6

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Murphy                       Oak Ridge  TN         440   55       18        30:23.5

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathleen Komar                                          441   50        9        27:04.6

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gary Grimac                                             438   60       19        30:25.7

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    john byrd                         Clinton  TN           415   70       10        27:14.3

Male 10 & under - Lil' Bits

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Atticus Harris                    Oak Ridge  TN         403    0       24        35:37.2
       2    Everett Jones                     Oak Ridge  TN         376   10       38        44:07.0
       3    Thad Jones                        Oak Ridge  TN         411    9       43        47:06.6
       4    Elias Jones                       Oak Ridge  TN         412    4       54        54:31.0

Female 10 & under - Lil' Bits

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hayden Laurendine                 Oak Ridge  TN         427   9         8        27:01.4
       2    Sailor Pressley                                         435   9        14        29:34.8
       3    Emory Thompson                                          434   10       26        36:30.7
       4    Madison Starkey                   Tallassee  TN         428   9        27        36:33.8
       5    Braylen Melton                    Wartburg  TN          429   9        28        36:38.3
       6    Gabby Burkhardt                                         433   10       31        40:22.0
       7    Daja Casby                        Oak Ridge  TN         425   9        32        40:40.6
       8    Claire Stevens                                          432   5        40        44:43.2
       9    Sydney Blanchard                  Oak Ridge  TN         405   10       41        46:15.1
      10    Dylan Jablonski                   Alcoa  TN             430   9        42        46:59.0
      11    Cynthia Markus-Brock              Oak Ridge  TN         421    9       52        54:00.4

Male 11 to 14 - Juniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Blanchard                    Oak Ridge  TN         406   12        3        24:45.6
       2    Jonathan Scott                    Oak Ridge  TN         407   13       11        28:09.6
       3    Justin Sanders                    Oak Ridge  TN         399   13       30        39:59.2
       4    Ben Bivens                        Oak Ridge  TN         395   11       34        41:39.4
       5    Howard Robertson III              Oak Ridge  TN         398   14       35        41:48.7

Female 11 to 14 - Juniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chloe Kirk                        Oak Ridge  TN         402   12        5        25:19.4
       2    Jillian Bivens                    Oak Ridge  TN         394   13       16        30:14.0
       3    Imelia Markus-Brock               Oak Ridge  TN         420   11       21        31:51.2
       4    Alyssa McBride                    Oak Ridge  TN         397   11       36        41:49.9

Female 15 to 19 - Seniors

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Murphy                                            439   18       17        30:19.6
       2    Cierra Cortez                     Oak Ridge  TN         409   16       50        49:43.4

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mackenzie Puckett                 Knoxville  TN         377   23       13        28:44.6
       2    Erica Heckman                     Oak Ridge  TN         414   23       49        49:43.1

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Johnathan Green                   Knoxville  TN         418   32        6        26:54.9
       2    Bronzie Harris                    Oak Ridge  TN         404   38       25        35:37.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Bolling                     Knoxville  TN         370   31       12        28:16.9
       2    Keturah Eaton                     Oak Ridge  TN         375   35       15        30:10.6
       3    Stevens Chantelle                                       431   30       39        44:38.3
       4    Jansen Melton                     Wartburg  TN          416   38       45        47:16.4
       5    Jami Garner                       Oak Ridge  TN         387   39       51        51:07.1

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Travis Jones                      Oak Ridge  TN         413   41       44        47:09.7
       2    Chris Burkhart                                          436   45       47        47:25.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Peplow                    Oak Ridge  TN         371   49       23        33:13.3
       2    Heather Robinette                 Rockwood  TN          400   43       33        40:50.6
       3    April Snellings                   Oak Ridge  TN         388   41       37        43:39.9
       4    Kelli Jablonski                   Alcoa  TN             417   42       46        47:19.2
       5    Kim Burkhart                                            437   45       48        47:26.1
       6    Anne Brock                        Oak Ridge  TN         419   47       53        54:03.3

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ATRESS MCBEE                      Clinton  TN           422   55       20        31:44.1
       2    Vicky Wallace                     Oak Ridge  TN         372   56       22        33:12.7

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Miller                      Harriman  TN          374   60       29        38:24.1