Norris Dam Challenge 2017

Default Division

Age Group Results

January 14, 2017


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meg Guy                           Roan Mountain  TN     271   36        5        50:54.1

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Groves                      Murfreesboro  TN      240   13       42      1:07:16.3
       2    Brooke Mende                      Maryville  TN         257   17       50      1:09:11.6
       3    Sabrina Biggar                    Friendsville  TN      244   18       55      1:10:09.6

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Carnes                      Maryville  TN         205   27       16        56:34.2
       2    Samantha Palko                    Nashville  TN         251   23       32      1:02:50.8
       3    Kathryn Abrahamsson               Knoxville  TN         242   28       44      1:07:41.0
       4    Brandy Moore                      Knoxville  TN         265   24       87      1:33:42.0
       5    Emily Michaud                     Knoxville  TN         233   28       89      1:33:48.8
       6    Katy O'Dell                       Knoxville  TN         269   26       92      1:43:09.8

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kc Northup                        Chattanooga  TN       291   30       24      1:00:07.5
       2    Renee Black                       Knoxville  TN         232   38       31      1:02:10.8
       3    Holly Niznik                      Knoxville  TN         298   37       36      1:04:33.5
       4    Jessica Hendricks                 Knoxville  TN         267   35       45      1:07:50.9
       5    Susanne Morton                    Powell  TN            260   32       47      1:08:12.6
       6    Crystal Thomas                    Knoxville  TN         227   34       57      1:12:22.1
       7    Mary Patterson                    Knoxville  TN         228   35       61      1:13:16.6
       8    Jessica Wacker                    Knoxville  TN         204   32       69      1:16:02.2
       9    Hannah Gump                       Knoxville  TN         225   38       76      1:21:04.7
      10    Desiree Williams                  Knoxville  TN         223   33       78      1:24:03.3
      11    Libby Zell                        Lenoir City  TN       264   36       86      1:33:41.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christy Groves                    Murfreesboro  TN      239   44        9        53:32.4
       2    Amy Jones                         Louisville  TN        243   48       17        56:51.9
       3    Lisa Zaccarelli                   Nashville  TN         259   47       35      1:03:46.8
       4    Tennie Summitt                    Franklin  TN          226   41       65      1:13:46.1
       5    Janeth Moerdyk                    Crossville  TN        212   48       75      1:20:30.2

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Palko                       Nashville  TN         229   55       12        55:34.5
       2    Gisele Goldstein                  Germantown  TN        296   58       25      1:00:22.1
       3    Vickie Spickarp                   Nashville  TN         279   59       30      1:01:52.4
       4    Wendy Weidner                     Bristol  TN           208   57       53      1:09:36.5
       5    Tracy Paul                        Oak Ridge  TN         268   55       54      1:09:42.3
       6    Cindy Larson                      Woodbury  TN          274   56       93      1:43:10.8

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Tedesco                     Jonesborough  TN      202   68       64      1:13:42.8
       2    Shirley Sirois                    Clinton  TN           210   69       79      1:24:08.9
       3    Candy Habich                      Blountville  TN       253   60       82      1:30:57.2
       4    Anita Burnett                     Livingston  TN        294   60       84      1:32:43.9
       5    Wrenae Shabel                     Fairview  TN          288   66       85      1:33:20.9
       6    Leann Adkins                      Jacksboro  TN         217   63       90      1:35:22.8
       7    Doris Brown                       Cookeville            218   68       91      1:35:45.8
       8    Diane Taylor                      Nashville  TN         237   60       94      1:44:45.0

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynda Depaulis                    Hermitage  TN         276   70       80      1:25:26.2
       2    Glenda Tetley                     Smyrna  TN            256   74       95      1:48:00.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erik Nelius                                             287   17        1        44:09.5

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Little                      Helenwood  TN         282   17        2        48:42.0
       2    Cade Botts                        Pioneer  TN           281   18        4        49:58.2
       3    Wyatt Groves                      Murfreesboro  TN      241   15       19        57:39.0
       4    William Gibson                    Sneedville  TN        255   10       34      1:02:59.8
       5    Trent Cooley                      Maryville  TN         246   17       46      1:08:10.6
       6    Alex Baker                        Heiskell  TN          216   16       49      1:08:32.7
       7    Brandon Hays                      Spring City  PA       219   12       58      1:12:22.6

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jared Clements                    Livingston  TN        290   21        7        52:47.1
       2    Chris Bryson                      Knoxville  TN         258   29       15        56:18.0
       3    Jonathan Lindsay                  Knoxville  TN         238   29       26      1:00:30.6
       4    Nathan Palko                      Lexington  KY         250   24       27      1:01:35.0
       5    Brian Bomar                       Nashville  TN         222   29       40      1:06:13.2
       6    Jonathan Rester                   Knoxville  TN         247   24       51      1:09:11.6

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Russell Hill                      Church Hill  TN       261   34        8        52:52.6
       2    Brian Engelstad                   Knoxville  TN         295   39       20        57:41.8
       3    Stacy Clark                       Knoxville  TN         211   39       43      1:07:30.6
       4    Andrew Stafford                   Knoxville  TN         245   30       59      1:13:08.7

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Will Runion                       Limestone  TN         224   47       11        53:47.3
       2    Brian Lawhern                     Roan Mountain  TN     273   46       13        55:51.0
       3    Willis Gibson                     Sneedville  TN        254   48       33      1:02:57.1
       4    Nick Hays                         Spring City  PA       221   47       60      1:13:13.8
       5    Tony Tuk                          Knoxville  TN         234   47       67      1:14:26.0
       6    Steve Glenn                       Knoxville  TN         266   48       73      1:18:16.5
       7    Mike Green                        Bradyville  TN        215   44       77      1:22:49.1

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Hinkle                      Knoxville  TN         262   52        6        51:54.2
       2    Terry Quillen                     Tullahoma  TN         252   54       10        53:42.5
       3    Dale Riddle                       Pound, Va             297   58       22        58:53.7
       4    Terry Walter                      Crossville  TN        214   55       23        59:59.2
       5    Wade Anderson                     Readyville  TN        285   55       37      1:05:49.5
       6    Keith Moerdyk                     Crossville  TN        213   52       38      1:06:05.9
       7    Mark Larson                       Woodbury  TN          275   57       39      1:06:12.4
       8    Alex Leithner                     Nashville  TN         284   58       41      1:07:14.3
       9    Tom Palko                         Nashville  TN         230   54       56      1:11:44.2
      10    Bart Clements                     Livingston  TN        292   56       70      1:16:19.1
      11    Steve Smalling                    Jasper  TN            236   56       74      1:18:59.5

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Smithhiscer                   Mount Juliet  TN      280   60        3        49:26.3
       2    Jeff Stracener                    Soddy Daisy  TN       201   60       14        56:15.0
       3    Lynn Burnett                      Livingston  TN        293   60       18        57:08.0
       4    James Brown                       Maryville  TN         249   63       21        57:51.2
       5    Bob Townsend                      Limestone  TN         272   66       28      1:01:41.8
       6    Bill Dickerson                    Gray  TN              206   67       29      1:01:46.1
       7    Kenneth Sirois                    Clinton  TN           209   69       48      1:08:17.6
       8    Randy Wakefield                   Carthage  TN          289   62       62      1:13:30.0
       9    David Hajdik                      Cookeville            286   60       66      1:13:47.9
      10    Michael Maney                     Oneida  TN            283   67       68      1:15:59.8
      11    Alan Dausman                      Harriman  TN          203   61       71      1:16:23.7
      12    Frank Bushakra                    Knoxville  TN         231   68       83      1:31:03.5

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Larry Nelson                      Hixson  TN            207   72       52      1:09:21.0
       2    Gary Anderson                     Lebanon  TN           270   76       63      1:13:42.0
       3    Jerry Tipton                      Corryton  TN          248   73       72      1:16:50.6
       4    Tomas Depaulis                    Hermitage  TN         277   73       81      1:30:54.3
       5    Larry Acuff                       Knoxville  TN         278   78       88      1:33:46.2