The Voice of Children USA 2016

Default Division

Age Group Results

November 26, 2016


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Collins                                         347   19        1        20:23.7
       2    Will Jackson                      Kingston  TN          363   18        2        20:23.9
       3    Eric Bronkala                                           355   47        3        20:44.2

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Robison                                          331   34       17        26:19.3
       2    Lydia Sanders                                           316   26       18        26:53.0
       3    Michele Anderson                  Harriman  TN          366   39       19        26:59.4

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Bronkala                                           357   11        8        23:35.6
       2    Brighton Presley                                        310    7       38        35:32.8
       3    Joshua Snipes                                           334   10       45        43:07.5

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sailor Presley                                          312    9       22        29:32.9

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Riley Anderson                    Harriman  TN          365   14        7        23:33.1
       2    Riley Moore                                             367   13       15        26:02.9

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dyllan Tuggle                                           353   17        9        23:50.7
       2    Zeph Blake                                              333   18       12        24:53.7
       3    Spencer Moore                                           368   16       20        29:15.3

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Whittenbarger                                    320   20        4        22:17.4
       2    Ryan Waddell                                            322   20       11        24:53.6
       3    Jacob Oran                                              341   24       36        32:05.2

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elle Massullo                     Jefferson City  TN    364   23       25        30:09.5
       2    ASHLEY DAVIS                                            314   26       29        30:43.4
       3    Rachel Hutson                                           342   22       30        30:50.6

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caley Cook                                              343   36       13        24:53.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SAMANTHA SNOW                     Oakdale  TN           359   34       34        31:50.9
       2    Laura Stracener                                         324   31       37        33:52.3
       3    Nikki Presley                                           311   37       39        35:34.8
       4    Allison Giles                                           318   36       48        48:20.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bill Lemons                                             317   42       10        24:36.3
       2    Tony Clower                       Kingston  TN          362   48       14        24:58.4
       3    John O'Kain                                             358   43       21        29:21.2
       4    Ross Whittenbarger                                      321   46       26        30:18.2
       5    Greg Collins                                            345   46       28        30:40.4
       6    Jeff Jansen                                             340   49       32        31:19.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Newport                                         326   40       23        29:49.3
       2    Susan Collins                     Rockwood  TN          346   43       27        30:19.6
       3    Tammy Monday                      Rockwood  TN          361   49       31        31:18.7
       4    Melissa Wertz                                           319   45       40        36:04.6
       5    Heather Robinette                                       313   42       41        36:44.3
       6    Missy Miller                                            325   47       42        37:36.6
       7    Laura Bronkala                                          356   46       43        38:40.7
       8    Sharond Hundley                                         337   40       50        54:17.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Latham                       Knoxville  TN         332   50        5        22:51.4
       2    Jerry Monrow                      Kingston  TN          360   51        6        23:14.4
       3    Michael Snipes                                          335   51       16        26:14.8
       4    Tim Waddell                                             323   51       35        32:04.5

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Mendenhall                                          352   50       24        29:54.0
       2    Barbara Sanders                                         315   55       33        31:35.5
       3    Pam Hutchinson                                          344   54       46        44:19.7
       4    Dee Walker                                              338   56       49        52:52.0

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Smothers                                          339   65       44        40:29.3
       2    S J Snipes                                              336   81       47        45:43.0

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joyce Green                                             329   73       51        55:20.0