Secret City 5k for Haiti 2016

Default Division

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lindsay Rebert                                          297   36        9          20:49
       2    Kristi Choate                                           245   45       13          21:09
       3    Jennifer Weston                                         239   40       25          22:39

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Travis Wilson                                           229   25        1          16:55
       2    Matthew Whitaker                                        302   19        2          18:08
       3    Jacob Price                                             300   28        3          19:08

Female master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Ownby                                          163   41       26          23:07

Male master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gregory Choate                                          244   46        4          19:19

Female grand master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sharon White                                            290   53       35          23:50

Male grand master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Craig Schwartz                    Y-12 Team             279   54        6          19:40

Female veteran Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Lane                                             230   60       99          31:26

Male veteran Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Hoyt                                             154   62       69          28:18

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chloe Grant                                             285   12       71          28:22
       2    Sarah Peplow                                            176   10       74          28:33
       3    Patricia Anguiano                                       106   14       93          30:21
       4    Ella Gruzalski                                          101    8      109          32:56
       5    Elin Bryan                                              194    4      120          34:01
       6    Kelliann Corbett                  Y-12 Team             253   12      134          36:37

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joey Weston                                             240   10       14          21:32
       2    Nolan Robertson                                         203   14      110          33:01
       3    Colby Bolen                       Y-12 Team             242   10      114          33:26
       4    Isaac Bryan                                             196    7      121          34:02

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rowan Hamilton                                          113   15       50          26:22
       2    Annalyse Leach                                          215   16      142          41:14

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Curtis Robertson                                        202   16       70          28:19
       2    Jesse Delisle                                           308   18      115          33:29

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jazmine Kennedy                                         231   22       87          29:46
       2    Sidnay Fischer                    Robbins' Road Runne   251   23      100          31:28
       3    Cicely Upham                                            192   23      105          32:30
       4    Jordan Hampton                                          207   21      123          34:40
       5    Taylor Hampton                                          282   24      166          51:29

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Janson                                          218   29       77          28:47
       2    Deana Conrad                                            237   28      102          31:37
       3    Megan Blevins                     Y-12 Team             235   28      129          35:41
       4    Elizabeth Mack                                          161   29      135          36:43
       5    Casey Smith                       Y-12 Team             183   29      149          44:33

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tucker Fritz                      Y-12 Team             141   25       65          27:23
       2    Jesse Fritz                       Y-12 Team             238   28       86          29:37
       3    Joshua Franse                                           174   26       90          30:06

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Callahan                                        188   30       61          26:59
       2    Ashley Bird                                             212   31       64          27:11
       3    Randi Melton                      Y-12 Team             223   32       66          27:46
       4    Temitope Asemota                                        119   32       79          29:01
       5    Ariel Doody                                             210   32       91          30:08
       6    Sarah Counce                                            136   34      112          33:24
       7    Crystal Shelley                                         158   33      143          41:49
       8    Rikki Martz                                             125   31      145          42:10
       9    Beth Brown                                              168   30      152          44:46
      10    Taylor Blevins                                          267   33      156          47:33

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Hay                                                143   33        7          20:29
       2    Ryan Funkhouser                                         246   33       10          20:58
       3    Brent Gallagher                                         120   32       20          21:48
       4    Thomas Collier                    Y-12 Team             142   30       29          23:20
       5    Madison Turner                                          269   34       36          24:05
       6    Daniel Dills                                            305   30       51          26:25
       7    Stephen Janson                                          221   31       54          26:42
       8    Michael MacDonald                                       307   30       55          26:44
       9    Kyle Mack                                               160   30       83          29:19
      10    Corey Brown                                             169   30      150          44:41
      11    Christopher Stewart                                     264   30      158          47:59

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alison Sides                      Y-12 Team             178   37       33          23:31
       2    Christie Harrill                                        170   35       42          24:56
       3    Beth Bryan                                              197   35      117          33:31
       4    Diane Rauch                                             185   38      119          33:59
       5    Kathleen Karnes                                         243   38      126          35:32
       6    Carey Norton                      Y-12 Team             157   39      147          42:53
       7    Sharonda Hundley                                        173   39      163          50:50
       8    Michelle Johnson                  Y-12 Team             148   38      171          54:58

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marshal Brooks                    Y-12 Team             222   36        5          19:39
       2    Eddie Hoss                                              167   35       15          21:32
       3    Chad Riggs                                              162   38       17          21:35
       4    Kevin Watkins                                           134   38       22          22:09
       5    Daniel Grant                                            133   38       23          22:13
       6    Kevin Alexander                                         275   35       27          23:12
       7    Bryan Conrad Vandergriff                                273   38       34          23:42
       8    Thomas Harrill                                          286   39       41          24:55
       9    Clay Wright                                             284   39       43          24:56
      10    Phillip Mendez                    Y-12 Team             123   37       48          25:50
      11    Lawerance Ellenburg Jr                                  301   39       53          26:40
      12    Robert Kring                                            180   35       97          31:18
      13    Jason Bolen                       Y-12 Team             126   39      113          33:26
      14    Shaloam Bryan                                           195   35      116          33:30
      15    Brent Leach                                             216   39      151          44:43

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tina Dempsey                                            258   43       56          26:48
       2    Carol Morgan                                            200   42       58          26:51
       3    Kelly Ducote                                            272   40       63          27:08
       4    Kristen Ganas                                           283   40       82          29:18
       5    Rebecca Sherlock                                        303   43       92          30:13
       6    Celia Gruzalski                                         102   40      108          32:56
       7    Michele Adams                                           171   43      137          36:50
       8    Sheryl Houston                                          198   44      141          39:24
       9    Carmen Hines                                            156   41      144          41:49
      10    Jennifer Holbert                                        228   41      148          43:37
      11    Susan Housley                                           137   43      162          50:48
      12    Karen Lacey                                             117   41      172          55:29

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jody Cardwell                                           193   40        8          20:33
       2    Joshua Scott                                            277   42       12          21:02
       3    Josh Narramore                                          293   41       39          24:48
       4    Kevin Johnson                                           152   44       40          24:51
       5    Jay Everett                                             124   43       45          25:19
       6    Adalberto Anguiano                                      105   44       52          26:26
       7    Bobby Tinker                                            135   44       72          28:27
       8    John Erskine                                            249   44       81          29:06
       9    Audrey Leach                                            214   40       98          31:25
      10    Robert Cunningham                                       304   44      169          54:45

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zheng Gai                                               205   48       32          23:29
       2    Karen Tindal                                            291   49       60          26:56
       3    Teresa Robbins                                          299   47       67          27:57
       4    Melissa Peplow                                          175   48       85          29:36
       5    Dianne Rymer                      Robbins' Road Runne   247   47       95          30:35
       6    Paula Goins                                             166   47       96          30:52
       7    Nancy Engle                                             139   46      106          32:33
       8    Cynthia Jarnigan                  Robbins' Road Runne   248   45      111          33:20
       9    Michelle Landreth                 Y-12 Team             122   46      118          33:50
      10    Diana Walker                                            241   49      122          34:25
      11    Leah Courtney                     Y-12 Team             130   46      131          35:56
      12    Andrea Salzman                                          159   48      155          47:32
      13    Rhonda Redwine                    Y-12 Team             281   48      165          51:18

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Wagner                                              261   47       18          21:36
       2    John Latham                       Y-12 Team             151   49       24          22:25
       3    Don Goins                                               165   45       28          23:17
       4    James Strickland                  Y-12 Team             220   45       38          24:33
       5    Steve Hammonds                                          263   48       47          25:32
       6    Sean Curley                                             270   48       49          26:07
       7    Tom Hall                                                309   49       57          26:49
       8    Kevin Holbert                                           227   45       62          26:59
       9    Jonathan Jacobs                                         234   46       75          28:40
      10    Bill Tindal                                             265   49       89          30:05
      11    Rick Stogsdill                                          219   47      127          35:33
      12    Brian Adams                                             172   49      174          56:46

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mollie Russell                                          128   53       68          28:15
       2    Mary Rosson                                             274   54       78          28:55
       3    Connie Smith                                            147   53      125          34:49
       4    Jill Jarnigan                                           138   52      133          36:29
       5    Melinda Freytag                                         295   53      153          44:57
       6    Carol Willborn                                          213   52      157          47:33
       7    Lisa Toney                                              144   52      164          51:18
       8    Michelle Hampton                                        208   53      167          51:29
       9    Barbara King                                            121   54      170          54:57
      10    Ellen Boatner                     Y-12 Team             262   51      173          55:30

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sam Lariviere                     Y-12 Team             146   52       21          21:55
       2    Henry Zhang                                             206   51       30          23:24
       3    Christopher Gilliam                                     129   54       37          24:07
       4    Lee Robertson                                           201   54       80          29:04

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Little                                            199   56       59          26:52
       2    Vicky Wallace                                           177   55       84          29:36
       3    Vicki Belt                        Y-12 Team             181   59      103          31:38
       4    Karen Kulan                                             224   56      104          32:14
       5    Rachel Hayes                      Y-12 Team             182   57      107          32:53
       6    Toni Roberts                      Y-12 Team             217   57      130          35:43
       7    Jill Goodman                                            250   59      132          36:01
       8    Nfn Vrooman                       Y-12 Team             292   56      138          37:31
       9    Lisa Gibson                       Y-12 Team             232   55      139          37:36
      10    Sally Goade                                             131   57      140          38:34
      11    Christine McMurray                Robbins' Road Runne   211   58      146          42:47
      12    Jane Dills                                              108   59      168          54:19

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Bock                                               153   58       11          20:59
       2    David Marks                                             298   57       16          21:34
       3    Ken Shelton                                             278   56       19          21:42
       4    John Hunt                                               289   59       31          23:25
       5    Tim Tharp                         Y-12 Team             189   56       44          25:06
       6    Mark Swientoniewski                                     294   58       46          25:31
       7    Michael Smith                                           155   55       73          28:31
       8    Kevin Collins                                           259   55      160          49:29

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Lott                                              103   60      136          36:49
       2    Michele Collins                                         260   61      161          49:30

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Purifoy                                            306   63       76          28:47
       2    Gary Dills                                              109   61      124          34:44
       3    Chris Jones                                             276   61      128          35:40

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Faye Kelly                                              271   67      101          31:32
       2    Karen Smith                                             149   65      159          48:34

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Williams                                           288   66       88          29:50

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tommy Dobbs                                             287   70       94          30:26
       2    Bob Lepsig                                              112   76      154          45:30