Pets are Blessings 5K 2015

Default Division

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MICHELLE CHILDS                   KNOXVILLE  TN         840   30        2        19:57.9

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SHANNON HEPP                      Maryville  TN         814   45        7        24:16.4

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KATHY TAYLOR                      Sevierville  TN       836   55       10        25:25.3

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    AUDREY MCWHIRTER                  Knoxville  TN         821    9        5        24:12.7

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    VEDA SEAY                         Oak Ridge  TN         831   13        6        24:13.2

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LAURA HARDY                       Clinton  TN           813   34       11        25:26.7
       2    SARAH HITE                        Knoxville  TN         815   33       18        29:29.5
       3    ANNE HORN                         Knoxville  TN         816   37       19        29:43.8
       4    STEFANIE PETTOFORD                KNOXVILLE  TN         845   33       27        34:43.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    SUSAN NELSON                      Knoxville  TN         825   48        9        25:05.7
       2    MEGHAN SUTHERLAND                 ANDERSONVILLE  TN     843   45       12        26:02.6
       3    STEPHANIE SAYLOR                  KNOXVILLE  TN         842   44       14        26:22.5
       4    ELIZABETH LIEBENOW                Knoxville  TN         819   42       24        31:58.3
       5    MANUELA CONNASTER                 POWELL  TN            841   49       30        39:50.2
       6    HEIDI BUSCH                       MARTIN  TN            802   47       32        46:05.9

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    HELEN AGEE                        KNOXVILLE  TN         853   53       20        29:58.7
       2    LINDA GILPIN                      OAK RIDGE  TN         808   51       25        33:13.9
       3    DEBORA WILKINS                    Madison  AL           839   56       28        36:07.6
       4    JILL GOODMAN                      Maryville  TN         810   58       29        37:19.8
       5    INGRID BUSCH                      OAK RIDGE  TN         803   50       31        46:03.8
       6    VIKKI BURNS                       Caryville  TN         801   56       33        51:57.8
       7    SHEILA SKEANS                     Knoxville  TN         832   56       34        51:58.2

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JACOB PRICE                       OAK RIDGE  TN         827   28        1        19:50.4

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CLAY GRIFFIN                      Knoxville  TN         811   57        3        20:09.0

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DANIEL CHAMLEY                    Andersonville  TN     804   72       21        30:28.8

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    WILL SPIERDOWIS                   Corryton  TN          833    9        8        24:46.5

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DANIEL JOY                        Oak Ridge  TN         817   12       13        26:09.7
       2    HESTON MOUA                       Oak Ridge  TN         823   13       17        28:57.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    GREG PETTIFORD                    Knoxville  TN         826   36        4        20:53.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DEWEY MCWHIRTER                   Knoxville  TN         822   42       15        26:51.6
       2    MICHAEL CORUM                     Knoxville  TN         805   47       16        27:45.9

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEN JOY                           OAK RIDGE  TN         818   54       22        31:29.3
       2    WILLIAM AGEE                      KNOXVILLE  TN         844   53       23        31:32.6
       3    DAVID USSERY                      OAK RIDGE  TN         838   55       26        34:22.5