Kids Count 5k 2015

5K

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Becky Grindstaff                                         77   30        1        22:04.0
       2    Josie Fellers                                            74   13        2        22:41.0
       3    Melanie Parker                                           59   33        3        23:56.0

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet Easterday                                          73   50        4        25:59.0

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Atress McBee                                             80   53       10        28:49.0

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Robinson                                             3   10        7        27:52.0
       2    Odelia Kneiser                                           45    8       23        35:35.0
       3    Elizabeth Cathey                                         30   10       24        35:54.0
       4    Lorelei Heffernan                                        38   12       25        37:56.0
       5    Emma Cathey                                              29    8       28        40:57.0
       6    Carter Robinson                                           4    7       34        54:40.0

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isha Bhandari                                            15   13        5        27:02.0
       2    Lauren Rouse                                             16   13        6        27:26.0

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kirsten Saloners                                         90   20        9        28:24.0
       2    Samantha Berven                                          53   29       14        31:15.0
       3    Deborah Bryan                                            39   28       15        32:02.0
       4    Katie Tracz                                              55   28       16        32:03.0
       5    Rebekah Reid                                             65   26       18        33:50.0
       6    Michelle Love                                            36   27       20        34:31.0
       7    Tia Rutherford                                           11   22       33        48:11.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebecca Robinson                                          2   36       13        31:14.0
       2    Laura McCallister                                        33   31       21        34:47.0
       3    Audrey Lech                                              58   39       22        34:50.0
       4    Ashley Jackson                                           60   30       31        42:31.0
       5    Nichole Hilliard                                         57   32       32        44:42.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kimberly Cardall                                         48   44        8        28:18.0
       2    Gabriella Cacheiro                                       86   48       11        29:43.0
       3    Tracey Beckendorf-Edou                                   79   44       17        33:19.0
       4    Mary Cathey                                              28   42       29        40:58.0
       5    Karen Heffernan                                          37   42       30        42:06.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Tortorelli                                        42   57       12        30:35.0
       2    Teresa Bensey                                            72   53       19        34:31.0
       3    Sally Goade                                              68   57       27        39:55.0

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie-Anne Carney                                        71   61       26        38:01.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Wright                                                83   43        1        17:45.0
       2    Kirby Logan III                                          56   15        2        18:26.0
       3    Mark Hickey                                              46   49        3        19:37.0

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bradley Grindstaff                                       76   47        4        20:25.0

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rich Winterfield                                         82   58        7        22:45.0

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Berven                                             54   11       20        26:50.0
       2    Mateo Cacheiro                                           50   11       26        29:41.0
       3    Cameron Hardy                                            40    6       29        31:12.0
       4    Boru Kneiser                                             44   10       30        35:19.0
       5    Arlo Craven                                              87   8        35        50:34.0

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jake Cheney                                              14   13        8        22:51.0

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Price                                              81   28        5        20:28.0
       2    Justin Rutherford                                        10   24        9        23:31.0
       3    Will Lifferth                                            49   19       24        28:23.0
       4    Daniel Whitcomb                                          51   20       25        29:24.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel McFee                                             67   35        6        22:32.0
       2    Jeff Strathearn                                          69   36       11        24:10.0
       3    Clay Wright                                              31   38       17        25:07.0
       4    Josh Picquet                                             61   33       18        26:13.0
       5    Matthew McCallister                                      26   33       19        26:25.0
       6    Scout Robinson                                            1   38       22        27:53.0
       7    Brian Kneiser                                            43   36       31        35:36.0
       8    Jason Cathey                                             27   39       32        35:54.0
       9    Lucas Craven                                             89   36       34        50:30.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bruce Webb                                               85   49       27        29:42.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Rutherford                                       75   52       10        23:59.0
       2    Eugene Sisco                                             41   54       12        24:11.0
       3    Charles Smith                                            47   55       14        24:45.0
       4    Thomas Clary                                             13   59       15        24:50.0
       5    Scott Gillenwaters                                       34   51       21        27:49.0
       6    Dave Case                                                 7   58       23        28:17.0
       7    Richard Elrod                                            70   58       33        36:37.0

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Ausmus                                             32   62       13        24:37.0
       2    David Roby                                               78   62       28        30:16.0

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    C.r Morton                                               88   72       16        24:57.0

*Overall place within gender.