Norris Dam Challenge 2015

Default Division

Age Group Results

January 17, 2015


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meg Guy                           Roan Mt  TN           350   34        8        52:55.4

Female master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Palko                       Nashville  TN         399   53       12        54:42.9

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurie Gregory                    Knoxville  TN         369   55       34      1:07:09.4

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abby Blankenship                  Spencer  TN           389   16       29      1:04:00.6

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Carnes                      Seymour  TN           334   25       30      1:04:46.9
       2    Leslie Thompson                   Cookeville  TN        348   29       56      1:15:09.2
       3    Morgan Webster                    Clinton  TN           115   22       61      1:18:08.4
       4    Kaylee Webster                    Clinton  TN           114   27       63      1:18:52.4

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Hockman                     Knoxville  TN         109   31       35      1:07:17.7
       2    Jessica Ott                       Knoxville  TN         345   30       55      1:15:01.6
       3    Abigail Williamson                Knoxville  TN         347   34       57      1:16:26.4
       4    Jennifer Jones                    Oliver Springs  TN    104   32       67      1:21:35.5
       5    Patricia Toth                     Wheeling  WV          111   34       70      1:24:19.7
       6    Katie Sandlin                     Knoxville  TN         118   31       72      1:27:20.6
       7    Kathy Fenstermaker                Knoxville  TN         373   38       79      1:38:18.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marsha Morton                     Lafollette  TN        385   48       14        55:08.8
       2    Lisa Zaccarelli                   Nashville  TN         333   45       27      1:03:02.8
       3    Julie Braden                      Lake City  TN         107   40       37      1:08:03.6
       4    Hilary Gallegos                   Knoxville  TN         340   43       44      1:09:58.3
       5    Angela Redden                     Dickson  TN           355   43       60      1:17:49.4
       6    Melissa Miller                    Wartrace  TN          101   48       69      1:24:13.5
       7    Linda McGhee                      Oliver Springs  TN    366   41       83      2:15:01.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Hunter                    Clarksville  TN       390   52       36      1:07:55.4
       2    Tamra Smith                       Shelbyville  TN       344   54       46      1:10:12.4
       3    Mary Fanslow                      Kingsport             394   55       58      1:16:31.1
       4    Diane Taylor                      Nashville  TN         362   58       64      1:19:03.1
       5    Melodye Zahn                      Mcminnville  TN       365   52       78      1:30:00.9
       6    Anita Burnett                     Livingston  TN        391   58       80      1:56:18.5
       7    Michelle Fenstermaker             Knoxville  TN         375   58       81      1:56:34.3

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Tedesco                     Jonesborough  TN      370   66       47      1:10:15.3
       2    Shirley Sirois                    Clinton  TN           336   67       68      1:22:47.0
       3    Leann Adkins                      Jacksboro  TN         352   61       73      1:27:27.7
       4    Phyllis Sizemore                  Knoxville  TN         337   69       74      1:27:28.3
       5    Doris Brown                       Cookeville            387   66       75      1:28:01.9

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet Lowe                        Cookeville  TN        356   71       76      1:28:53.1
       2    Wendy Williams                    Oak Ridge  TN         367   82       84      2:15:02.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donovan Davis                     Gleason  TN           358   17        1        47:33.6

Male master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy Davis                       Gleason  TN           359   45        2        50:12.2

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynn Burnett                      Livingston  TN        392   58        5        51:23.0

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marcus Chambers                   Oneida  TN            360   17        3        50:45.8
       2    Jared Clements                    Livingston  TN        372   19        6        52:28.4
       3    Paxton Davis                      Gleason  TN           357   14       39      1:08:25.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scotty Winston                    Paris  TN             110   38       26      1:02:36.8
       2    Stacy Clark                       Knoxville  TN         339   37       31      1:06:11.3
       3    Jason Kilby                                             400   36       62      1:18:44.1

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Lavrik                       Knoxville  TN         112   49        4        51:00.0
       2    Brian Lawhern                     Roan Mt  TN           351   44        9        52:58.0
       3    Will Runion                       Limestone  TN         382   45       13        54:47.8
       4    Lee White                         Normandy  TN          397   47       16        55:17.8
       5    William Redden                    Dickson  TN           354   43       18        56:28.5
       6    Joe Bedford                       Knoxville  TN         119   47       24      1:00:05.4
       7    Randy Anderson                    Camden  TN            117   41       71      1:26:10.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Hughes                      Roan Mt  TN           386   51        7        52:33.8
       2    Terry Quillen                     Tullahoma  TN         393   52       10        53:45.6
       3    Stephen Gallegos                  Knoxville  TN         341   51       11        54:30.8
       4    Terry Walter                      Crossville  TN        343   53       15        55:12.5
       5    James Zahn                        Mcminnville  TN       364   54       17        56:09.6
       6    Dale Riddle                       Pound, Va             102   56       19        57:25.4
       7    Arthur Ricker                     Greeneville  TN       380   56       20        58:11.3
       8    Mike Garrett                      Livingston  TN        106   57       21        58:14.8
       9    Phil Kaplan                       Knoxville  TN         368   52       28      1:03:17.0
      10    Alex Leithner                     Nashville  TN         376   56       32      1:06:21.8
      11    Stan Hamaguchi                    Maryville  TN         108   53       41      1:08:50.3
      12    Bart Clements                     Livingston  TN        371   54       42      1:09:04.9
      13    Tom Palko                         Nashville  TN         398   52       50      1:10:34.0
      14    Wade Anderson                     Readyville  TN        103   53       65      1:20:37.7

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Townsend                      Limestone  TN         379   64       22        59:28.3
       2    Bill Dickerson                    Gray  TN              353   65       23        59:57.0
       3    Kenneth Sirois                    Clinton  TN           335   67       33      1:06:25.3
       4    John Spencer                      Dickson  TN           105   60       38      1:08:13.1
       5    Roy Fenstermaker                  Knoxville  TN         374   69       43      1:09:11.3
       6    Michael Maney                     Oneida  TN            361   65       45      1:10:02.8
       7    Steve Zimo                        Knoxville  TN         346   65       51      1:10:58.9
       8    Randy Wakefield                   Carthage  TN          395   60       54      1:14:49.1
       9    Gerald Goodwin                    Cookeville            384   64       66      1:21:34.6
      10    Jim Webster                       Clinton  TN           113   62       77      1:28:54.9

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jc Kelley                         Baxter  TN            383   70       25      1:02:33.7
       2    Tony Borghetti                    Surgoinsville  TN     381   73       40      1:08:28.9
       3    Gary Anderson                     Lebanon               396   70       48      1:10:20.3
       4    Tomas De Paulis                   Hermitage  TN         388   71       49      1:10:27.0
       5    Larry Nelson                      Hixson  TN            363   71       52      1:11:48.7
       6    Charlie Seehorn                   Newport  TN           349   70       53      1:14:10.5
       7    Early Sizemore                    Knoxville  TN         338   71       59      1:17:33.7
       8    Stephen Khleif                    Cookeville  TN        342   79       82      2:02:35.9