Pet Fest 5K 2014

Default Division

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JASON DAFFRON                     Maryville  TN          39   28        1        21:47.9

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KAYLA DAFFRON                     Maryville  TN          47   31        3        23:53.6

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DOUG SINGH                        KNOXVILLE  TN         132   55        2        22:22.9

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CHANG-HONG YU                     Knoxville  TN          56   52        5        25:00.6

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    KEN JOY                           OAK RIDGE  TN         318   53       16        31:19.1

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    REBECCA CHILDS                    Harriman  TN          307   51        6        25:12.6

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TOM TAGUE                         OAK RIDGE  TN         329   64       40      1:01:59.2

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PEGGY TAGUE                       OAK RIDGE  TN           3   62       39        58:49.0

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LAUREN BRASEL                     Wartburg  TN          304    9       22        35:58.1
       2    WINTER MCDONNELL                  Knoxville  TN         311    6       36        52:30.4

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAN JOY                           OAK RIDGE  TN         317   11       13        30:57.4
       2    NOLAN ROBERTSON                   Oak Ridge  TN          15   12       34        46:10.3

Male 15 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DANIEL HOELZER                    OAK RIDGE  TN         316   16       31        43:48.4

Female 15 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    EMILY SUTHERLAND                  Andersonville  TN     301   17        9        26:48.9
       2    ANGEL QUAY                        Corryton  TN          200   15       20        33:11.4

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    ROBERT BOWEN                      OAK RIDGE  TN         330   27        4        24:17.4
       2    VISANU WANCHAI                    OAK RIDGE  TN         332   28       28        43:01.5

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    LISA ANDERSON                     Sterling  VA          313   30       15        31:16.8

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BILLY BRASEL                      Wartburg  TN          303   36        7        25:38.5
       2    MISTER MCDONNELL                  Knoxville  TN         309   38       38        54:16.6

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    BRITTANY CONGRESS                 KNOXVILLE  TN         331   33        8        26:16.8
       2    EMILY SPENCE                      OAK RIDGE  TN         328   33       17        31:29.3
       3    DAWN CREAL                        Reston  VA              2   39       19        33:10.8
       4    JENNIFER BRASEL                   Wartburg  TN          305   33       21        35:55.2
       5    AMANDA PURDY                      Oak Ridge  TN         140   34       27        41:29.3
       6    KELLY MCDONNELL                   Knoxville  TN         310   39       37        52:33.2

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DERRICK SMITH                     CLARKSVILLE  TN       327   48       29        43:26.8

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MEGHAN SUTHERLAND                 Andersonville  TN     302   44       10        26:51.4
       2    YING PAN                          Knoxville  TN         109   49       11        28:42.3
       3    JILL COATS                        Sevierville  TN       306   42       14        30:58.9
       4    LINDA GILPIN                      OAK RIDGE  TN         139   50       18        32:13.5
       5    ANDREA SMITH                      CLARKSVILLE  TN       326   45       30        43:29.8
       6    INGRID BUSCH                      OAK RIDGE  TN         314   49       32        44:39.7
       7    HEIDI BUSCH                       MARTIN  TN            131   46       33        44:49.5

Male 51 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    DAN GOADE                         Oak Ridge  TN          34   57       23        36:46.0
       2    DAVID USSERY                      OAK RIDGE  TN         134   54       25        37:02.5

Female 51 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    JAMIE KOONCE                      Knoxville  TN         135   54       12        30:51.0
       2    SALLY GOADE                       Oak Ridge  TN          25   56       24        36:47.3
       3    COLLEEN USSERY                    OAK RIDGE  TN         133   56       26        37:03.5
       4    AMY HOELZER                       OAK RIDGE  TN         315   57       35        46:20.4
       5    SHARON BOUDREAUX                  Knoxville  TN         312   52       41      1:04:19.1

Female 71 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    CLAUDIA LEVER                     OAK RIDGE  TN         319   73       42      1:04:23.6