Ninja 5k 2014

Default Division

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org
OVERALL FINISH LISTING HERE

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Davis                       Oak Ridge  TN          37   44       13        26:59.3
       2    Julia Rhoady                                            119   35       17        28:16.9
       3    Heather Kibler                    Knoxville  TN          98   40       19        28:36.0

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tina Dempsey                      Oliver Springs  TN    137   41       26        29:01.7
       2    Sandra Vincent                    knoxville  TN          72   60       28        29:27.2
       3    Vicky Wallace                     Oak Ridge  TN          35   53       34        30:43.2

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barb Hale                         Oak Ridge  TN          59   50       54        34:26.2
       2    Barbara Watkins                   Knoxville  TN          73   60       61        37:15.9
       3    Linda Twohig                      Oak Ridge  TN          68   51      108        50:11.2

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caroline Peplow                   Oak Ridge  TN          31   10       30        30:12.9
       2    Mckinley Marlar                   Oak Ridge  TN          91   13       41        31:13.5
       3    Tiffany Fritts                    Oak Ridge  TN          79   15       47        33:40.8
       4    Cheyenne McHale                   Oliver Springs  TN     49   13       48        33:45.7
       5    Gracie Hall                       Oak Ridge  TN          76   18       58        35:44.7
       6    Sofie Melton                      Oak Ridge  TN         110   10       69        39:50.1
       7    Lily Conradry                     Oak Ridge  TN         112   11       70        39:54.3
       8    Sarah Anderson                    Knoxville  TN         105   17       71        40:10.8
       9    Lily Rafalski                     Oak Ridge  TN         111   16       72        40:11.5
      10    Sarah Peplow                      Oak Ridge  TN          32    8       85        44:09.5
      11    Cara Hannel                       Lenoir City  TN        10   16       88        44:37.9
      12    Morgan Isaacs                     Knoxville  TN          44   14       89        44:37.9

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Hardison                   Knoxville  TN          22   29       38        31:08.0
       2    Lauren Garrison                   Knoxville  TN         106   29       55        34:31.1
       3    Betsy Julian                                            125   29       63        38:01.4
       4    Elizbeth Weatherly                                      124   22       74        40:37.2
       5    Patricia Copeland                 Kodak  TN              53   22      101        49:29.1
       6    Karen Scott                       Knoxville  TN          71   28      104        49:40.5
       7    Lisa Swanson                      Seymour  TN            12   26      107        50:10.4
       8    Taylor Burson                     Clinton  TN            21   26      109        50:11.5
       9    Haley Wells                       Oak Ridge  TN          96   21      111        50:33.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erica Ralph                                             117   32       32        30:30.0
       2    Kristen Price                     Knoxville  TN          82   30       43        32:04.3
       3    Ryan Tilley                       Oak Ridge  TN          78   36       57        34:39.6
       4    Emily Smartt                      Oak Ridge  TN          24   39       67        38:26.1
       5    Amy Fuqua                         Knoxville  TN          69   38       68        39:20.2
       6    Kendra Ellis                      Knoxville  TN          29   36       86        44:18.3
       7    Clare Campbell                    Oak Ridge  TN          61   39       91        44:47.3
       8    Jacqueline Watkins                knoxville  TN          70   32      103        49:40.2
       9    Jen Jorden                                              136   33      105        50:06.2
      10    Stacey Cinnamon                   Clinton  TN            13   36      110        50:26.5

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Peplow                    Oak Ridge  TN          30   46       35        30:43.4
       2    Debbie Canada                     Lenoir City  TN       102   42       36        30:49.4
       3    Lisa Tilley                       Oak Ridge  TN          26   40       40        31:10.0
       4    Vanessa Crass                     Oliver Springs  TN     36   40       42        31:56.5
       5    Jennifer Berg                                           114   40       46        32:59.2
       6    Melissa Dede                      Oak Ridge  TN          27   41       60        36:54.1
       7    Kelly Johnson                     Clinton  TN            20   41       77        41:04.4
       8    Susanne Gill                      Spring Hill  TN        51   44       79        41:21.6
       9    Michele Brackett                  Knoxville  TN          92   49       81        42:35.4
      10    Tracey Fritts-Lay                 Oak Ridge  TN          81   41       82        43:38.4
      11    Tina James                        Lenoir City  TN         5   43       95        47:21.7
      12    Tonya Jones                       Rockwood  TN            9   40       98        48:31.7
      13    Christina Isaacs                  Knoxville  TN          42   44       99        48:31.9
      14    Teona England                     Sevierville  TN        48   44      100        49:24.5
      15    Ruth Copeland                     Kodak  TN              52   45      102        49:29.5
      16    Misty Gaugler                     Oak Ridge  TN          87   40      106        50:09.6

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Conrardy                     Sutter Creek  CA      100   15        1        18:46.6
       2    Preston Dunn                                            113   12        2        19:35.3
       3    Zach Collins                      Rockwood  TN           60   17        3        20:01.0

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cesare Bernardelli                                      127   47        6        21:20.8
       2    Frank Flores                                            115   44       12        26:42.4
       3    Jeff Jeter                        Maryville  TN          33   46       14        27:10.9

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Ford                          Oak Ridge  TN          93   52       20        28:36.0
       2    Bruce Lay                         Oak Ridge  TN          80   54       21        28:37.8
       3    Bill Hale                         Oak Ridge  TN          58   52       27        29:13.5

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Willborn                  Oak Ridge  TN          85   17        7        23:53.9
       2    Lynn Dillon                       Oliver Springs  TN     89   18        9        25:28.0
       3    Brannan Bolling                   Knoxville  TN          55    9       10        25:56.3
       4    Curtis Robertson                  Oak Ridge  TN          18   15       24        28:52.3
       5    Raymond Peplow                    Oak Ridge  TN          64   15       25        28:53.0
       6    Adam Payzant                      Oak Ridge  TN          67   15       29        29:38.5
       7    Jack Melton                       Knoxville  TN         104   13       33        30:31.1
       8    Dalton James                      Lenoir City  TN         6   13       44        32:41.3
       9    Christian Isaacs                  Knoxville  TN          43   14       45        32:41.5
      10    Liam Hale                         Oak Ridge  TN          86   17       49        33:55.6
      11    Zach Conrardy                     Sutter Creek  CA      103   13       51        34:10.4
      12    Jack Campbell                     Oak Ridge  TN          62   11       83        43:53.3
      13    Cameron Alcorn                    Oak Ridge  TN         108   16       87        44:35.2
      14    Conner Tobler                     Oak Ridge  TN          97   11       90        44:39.8
      15    Nolan Robertson                   Oak Ridge  TN          19   12       93        46:47.8
      16    Archer Waddell                    Lenoir City  TN         7    4       94        47:21.2
      17    River Tilley                                            122   7        96        47:48.8

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Spencer Wells                     Oak Ridge  TN          95   24        8        25:23.4
       2    Ray Crass                         Oliver Springs  TN     83   20       11        26:41.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mickey Ralplh                                           118   37        4        20:23.7
       2    Leland Smith                      Knoxville  TN          74   36        5        20:25.2
       3    Jeremy Israel                                           129   38       16        27:30.7
       4    Chris Rhoady                                            120   33       23        28:51.0
       5    John Retinger                     Knoxville  TN          84   33       50        34:00.1
       6    Wesley Tilley                     Oak Ridge  TN          77   36       52        34:17.0
       7    Eric Garrison                                           126   32       56        34:31.6
       8    Chris Faith Promise               Clinton  TN            11   39       66        38:23.8
       9    Chris Waddell                     Lenoir city  TN         8   30       75        40:56.0
      10    Richard Medicus                   Clinton  TN            57   35       92        45:36.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Davis                        Oak Ridge  TN          38   46       15        27:28.9
       2    Brian Bolling                     Knoxville  TN          54   45       18        28:20.6
       3    Bradley Watson                    Oak Ridge  TN          99   48       22        28:39.7
       4    Chris Ward                                              128   41       37        30:56.2
       5    Jerry Williams                    Oak Ridge  TN          66   44       39        31:09.8
       6    Joe Roberts                       Clinton  TN            90   48       53        34:25.6
       7    Tyrone Roberts                    Lenoir City  TN       101   41       62        37:58.3
       8    Terry Alcorn                      Oak Ridge  TN         107   41       65        38:18.9
       9    Richard Weatherly                                       123   49       73        40:37.1
      10    Chad Isaacs                       Knoxville  TN          41   45       76        40:58.6
      11    Craig Bond                        Franklin  TN           50   46       78        41:21.6
      12    Edward Dede                       Oak Ridge  TN          28   40       84        44:06.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lee Robertson                     Oak Ridge  TN          17   52       31        30:16.5
       2    Gary Hall                         Oak Ridge  TN          75   51       59        35:44.8
       3    Matthew Brummett                  Oak Ridge  TN          94   50       64        38:18.7
       4    Billy Roberts                     Oak Ridge  TN          23   51       80        42:00.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Tilley                                               121   66       97        47:51.4