Norris Dam Challenge

Default Division

Age Group Results

January 11, 2014


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Morelock                   Bristol  TN           335   27        7        52:12.8

Female master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marsha Morton                     Lafollette  TN        376   47       15        55:36.0

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sheri Nemeth                                            368   55       18        57:17.1

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Allen                       Bristol  TN           358   13       54      1:13:07.2
       2    Ashley Hazlett                    Gray  TN              348   17       55      1:13:20.6
       3    Elva Magana                       Readyville  TN        343   15       58      1:16:07.1

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Soasica Root                                            383   27       33      1:03:32.2
       2    Samantha Palko                    Nashville  TN         331   20       41      1:06:36.6
       3    Kelly Fairbanks                   Oak Ridge  TN         354   27       49      1:10:33.7
       4    Mandy Stephens                    Oliver springs  TN    355   28       59      1:16:52.8

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meg Guy                           Roan Mountain  TN     305   33        9        53:09.1
       2    Lisa Hazlett                      Gray  TN              347   36       16        56:35.8
       3    Joey Sparks                       lake city  TN         362   34       67      1:29:45.1
       4    Jonelle Summitt                   Franklin  TN          302   38       71      1:36:56.8
       5    Lucinda Burnham                   Powell  TN            304   35       72      1:36:56.8

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Caccarelli                                         380   44       30      1:02:32.0
       2    Rhonda Denham                                           369   46       36      1:04:30.4
       3    Melissa Allen                     Bristol  TN           356   40       47      1:10:02.1
       4    Janeth Moerdyk                    Crossville  TN        315   45       63      1:20:59.0
       5    Angela Redden                     Dickson  TN           321   42       65      1:24:22.5

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Palko                       Nashville  TN         332   52       20        58:01.6
       2    Anita Burnett                     Livingston  TN        351   57       51      1:10:44.5
       3    Wendy Weidner                     Bristol               367   54       53      1:13:01.6
       4    Sandy Gragg                       Oak Ridge  TN         303   55       74      1:37:01.0
       5    Sally Haushalter                  Tucker  GA            363   51       75      1:37:02.0

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marie Tedesco                     Jonesborough  TN      336   65       56      1:13:56.4
       2    Lynda dePaulis                    Hermitage  TN         310   67       60      1:17:25.6
       3    Shirley Sirois                    Clinton  TN           327   66       61      1:19:59.2
       4    Phyllis Sizemore                  Knoxville  TN         313   68       70      1:34:51.1

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Wendy Williams                    Oak Ridge  TN         307   81       76      2:16:48.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyerell Hughes                                          366   16        1        45:35.9

Male master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randy Davis                       Gleason  TN           338   44        4        49:10.6

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Stracener                                          373   57       10        53:32.0

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donovan Davis                     Gleason  TN           340   16        3        48:12.0
       2    Jared Clements                    Livingston  TN        342   18        6        52:00.1
       3    Umar Rasul                        Woodburg  TN          344   17       26        59:26.9
       4    Nathan Paul                       Oak Ridge  TN         353   12       43      1:07:56.2

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Drew Randolph                                           377   28        2        47:50.9
       2    Myles Smith                       Ooltewah  TN          349   23       12        54:20.3
       3    Stephen Cherry                    Knoxville  TN         334   26       17        57:13.9

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Hazlett                     Gray  TN              346   39       28      1:01:53.3
       2    Jason Kilby                                             375   35       66      1:27:27.7

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Zucker                                            370   41        5        51:20.6
       2    Brian Lawhern                     Roan Mountain  TN     306   43        8        53:08.7
       3    Chris Allen                       Bristol  TN           357   42       13        54:42.6
       4    Kevin Price                       Whitesburg  TN        317   49       29      1:02:26.6
       5    Rance Frye                                              381   43       31      1:03:01.3
       6    Keith Moerdyk                     Crossville  TN        314   49       34      1:03:45.4
       7    Bill Redden                       Dickson  TN           322   42       44      1:07:58.1
       8    Nathan Keller                                           379   43       69      1:34:17.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynn Burnett                      Livingston  TN        352   57       11        54:11.0
       2    Arthur Ricker                                           364   55       14        55:27.5
       3    Tommy Kell                        Rock Island  TN       345   51       21        58:14.1
       4    Terry Walter                      Crossville  TN        308   52       22        58:22.2
       5    Matthew Studholme                 Abingdon  VA          359   50       23        58:42.7
       6    Danny Crossett                                          374   58       24        59:04.7
       7    Dale Riddle                       Pound, Va             378   55       32      1:03:28.8
       8    Charles Hubbard                   Piney Falls  TN       311   56       38      1:05:23.7
       9    David Hajdik                                            371   57       40      1:05:57.5
      10    Dan Rawn                                                382   50       46      1:09:47.0
      11    Stan Hamaguchi                    Maryville  TN         361   52       48      1:10:09.3
      12    Tom Palko                         Nashville  TN         333   51       50      1:10:42.0
      13    Alan Dausman                      Harriman  TN          320   58       52      1:11:56.9
      14    Bart Clements                     Livingston  TN        341   53       64      1:21:40.8
      15    Mark Morgan                       Lake City  TN         301   54       73      1:37:00.0

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Guys Giles                        Knoxville  TN         329   62       19        57:59.2
       2    JC Kelley                         Baxter  TN            337   69       25        59:18.3
       3    Bill Dickerson                    Gray  TN              325   64       27        59:46.8
       4    Paul Vondohlen                    Bon Aqua  TN          328   61       35      1:04:23.1
       5    Kenneth Sirois                    Clinton  TN           326   66       37      1:04:41.1
       6    Steve Zimo                        Knoxville  TN         319   64       39      1:05:55.9
       7    Larry Nelson                      Hixson  TN            330   69       57      1:14:17.8
       8    Sam Culbertson                    Kingsport             365   66       68      1:32:23.5

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tony Arnold                                             372   71       42      1:06:54.0
       2    Tomas dePaulis                    Hermitage  TN         309   70       45      1:09:16.7
       3    Earl Sizemore                     Knoxville  TN         312   70       62      1:20:30.1