Neighborhood Watch 5k 2013

April 20, 2013


oak ridge track club oakridgetrackclub.org

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Swigert                     Oak Ridge  TN         269   11        1        24:28.9
       2    Julie Upham                       Oak Ridge  TN         274   40        2        24:29.7
       3    Linda Davis                       Oak Ridge  TN         232   43        3        25:50.9

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Edou                     Oak Ridge  TN         267   15       13        34:08.9
       2    Madison Denny                     Knoxville  TN         264   13       15        35:06.5
       3    Veronica Cain                     Knoxville  TN         271   11       20        40:14.2
       4    Alexis Denny                      Knoxville  TN         263   16       21        42:06.0

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samantha Rosario                  Oak Ridge  TN         262   27        8        30:39.6
       2    Rebecca Hensley                   Lake City  TN         259   29        9        31:28.6

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carrie Swigert                    Oak Ridge  TN         270   36        5        28:05.8
       2    Jennifer Ownby                    Knoxville  TN         258   38        7        28:30.7
       3    Tiffany Barnett                   Ooltewah  TN          272   30       11        33:55.4
       4    Tiffany Cleland                   Lehigh Acres  FL      261   33       17        36:47.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Nelson                      Knoxville  TN         247   45        4        26:06.9
       2    Diane McDaniel                    Oak Ridge  TN         252   43       12        34:04.2
       3    Tracey Beckendorf-Edou            Oak Ridge  TN         266   42       14        34:09.1
       4    Pamela Cain                       Knoxville  TN         234   45       16        36:30.8
       5    Cindy McCullough                  Oak Ridge  TN         238   40       18        39:17.6
       6    Yvonne Mitchell                   Hampton  GA           242   46       19        39:51.4
       7    Kristen Adkins                    Middletown  OH        249   42       22        49:29.6

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eve Andriola                      Knoxville  TN         256   54        6        28:08.3
       2    Nancy Hanson                      Oliver Springs  TN    237   53       10        31:41.2

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Spinney                     Oak Ridge  TN         246   70       23        49:30.2

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Berven                       Oak Ridge  TN         248   31        1        22:10.3
       2    Dave Alderman                     Knoxville  TN         273   58        2        22:31.8
       3    Jeff Gates                        Knoxville  TN         251   54        3        22:46.6

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Queener                    Clinton  TN           253   27        4        24:29.3
       2    Dustin Leach                      Lake City  TN         260   24        9        31:28.4
       3    Brad Adkins                       Oak Ridge  TN         250   29       12        32:38.6

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathaniel Sweet                   Oak Ridge  TN         257   33        7        27:17.4
       2    John Gallups                      Knoxville  TN         268   36       11        32:09.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Stephenson                   Oak Ridge  TN         241   46        5        25:00.7
       2    Steve Dittner                     Oak Ridge  TN         275   49       10        31:47.9
       3    Robert Cain                       Knoxville  TN         235   45       15        40:13.3

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charles Smith                     Oak Ridge  TN         240   52        6        26:42.3
       2    John Short                        Raleigh  NC           265   57       13        35:31.8

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rand Spinney                      Oak Ridge  TN         245   65       16        44:12.2

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nelson Lingle                     Oak Ridge  TN         255   71        8        27:36.6
       2    Ronald Brandenburg                Oak Ridge  TN         244   71       14        38:03.3

*Overall place within gender.